Selección Oficial

CutOut Fest 2017

Narrativa

  Título País Dirección Producción
1 White Tunnel Taiwán Chien Lan-Chi, Chang Chin-Wei Chien Lan-Chi
2 Running Lights Lituania Gediminas Siaulys Migle Pelakauske
3 NSFWhale EEUU Nathan Campbell, Alec Cummings Maria Henriksen
4 Fatcula Estonia Martinus Klemet Kalev Tamm
5 The Full Story Reino Unido Daisy Jacobs, Co-Director: Chris Wilder Elliott Tagg, Geoff Morgan
6 Maned & Macho Irán Shiva Sadegh Asadi Shiva Sadegh Asadi
7 Archipelago México Diego Acevedo Rodrigo Martinez
8 Bzzz México Güicho Núñez / Anna Cetti Marianito Rocha
9 Love Our Prison México Carolina Corral Paredes Magali Rocha Donnadieu
10 The Poet of Horrible Things Brasil Guy Charnaux  
11 The Pocket Man Francia Ana Chubinidze Reginald de Guillebon, Corinne Destombes
12 Dead Horses España Marc Riba, Anna Solanas Marc Riba, Anna Solanas
13 Nocturne Alemania Anne Breymann Anne Breymann
14 My man (Octopus) Francia Stéphanie Cadoret Martine Vidalenc, Emmanuel Quillet
15 Nothing Happens Dinamarca Michelle Kranot, Uri Kranot Marie bro, Emmanuel Alain-Raynal, Pierre Baussaron
16 Cerulia México Sofía Carrillo Paola Chaurand
17 Last Stop México Héctor Pedro González Deister, Héctor Dávila Cabrera
18 Nighthawk Eslovenia Spela Cadez Tina Smrekar, Spela Cadez, Vanja Andrijevic
19 Woody & Woody España Jaume Carrió Aline O. Tur, Miguel A. Santander, Jaume Carrió, Laura Gost
20 Riot Francia Ternier Annabelle
21 Oh Mother! Polonia Paulina Ziolkowska Piotr Furmankiewicz, Mateusz Michalak
22 Locus Polonia Anita Kwiatkowska -Naqvi Wojciech Leszczynski, Anna Mroczek, Justyna Rucinska
23 Deer Flower Corea del Sur Kangmin Kim Kangmin Kim
24 Dandelion Italia Elisa Talentino Fondazione Dravelli
25 Heads Together Países Bajos Job, Joris & Marieke Marleen Slot, Job, Joris & Marieke, Pita de Leeuw
26 Bloomsday Rusia Vova Kompotik Alexandr Gerasimov
27 Strange Case Polonia Zbigniew Czapla Tomasz Wolf
28 Deuspi Francia Megacomputeur Wizz
29 Orient City: Ronin & The Princess EEUU Ryan Colucci, Zsombor Huszka Ryan Colucci, Zsombor Huszka
30 Contact España Alessandro Novelli Eric Vogel
31 The Absence of Eddy Table Noruega Rune Spaars Ivan Minambres
32 I Want Pluto To Be A Planet Again Francia Marie Amachoukeli, Vladimir Mavounia Kouka Schmerkin Nicolas
33 Negative Space Francia Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata Ikki Films, Manuel Cam Studio
34 For Ray Reino Unido Heidi stokes Heidi stokes
35 9 Ways to Draw a Person Rusia Sasha Svirsky Nadezhda Svirskaia
36 Mickeymousing Canadá Marc-Anthony Cadieux Marc-Anthony Cadieux
37 The Best Customer Rumania Serghei Chiviriga Radu Stancu
38 Airport Suiza Michaela Müller Ruedi Schick, Schick Productions, Ankica Jurić Tilić, Kinorama
39 The Pine Tree Villa Alemania Jan Koester Christine Haupt, Hauptfilm Produktion
40 Sog Alemania Jonatan Schwenk Jonatan Schwenk
41 Jager México Manuel Ortiz Hunger SAE Institute Mx
42 El Jardín de las Delicias México Alejandro Male García Caballero César Moheno Plá
43 Little Devils China Ying Xun Cheng Weifang
44 Johnno's Dead Francia Shepherd Chris Schmerkin Nicolas
45 Poliangular México Alexandra Castellanos Solis Pablo Ángeles Zuman

Experimental

  Título País Dirección Producción
1 Miller Fisher Hong Kong Faiyaz Jafri Faiyaz Jafri
2 Geometrikaraoke México Oscar López Rocha Oscar López Rocha
3 Mannequin EEUU Pete Burkeet Pete Burkeet
4 The wild goose let a feather fall Sudáfrica Erentia Bedeker Nita Cronjé, Diek Grobler
5 Fish Tank China Haoge Haoge
6 Polychrome Irán Negareh Halimi, Amin Malekian Negareh Halimi
7 Glass Bird Movement Hong Kong Luk Ka Man, Cheuk Hinyi Luk Ka Man, Cheuk Hinyi
8 Lotus Lantern China Xingpei Shen Xingpei Shen
9 Divisional Articulations Hong Kong Max Hattler Max Hattler
10 Purge México Miguel Angel Cortés Miguel Angel Cortés
11 Orogenesis España Boris LAbbé Boris Labbé
12 Red of the Yew Tree Canadá Marie-Hélène Turcotte Félix Dufour-Laperrière
13 The Realm of Deepest Knowing Corea del Sur Seunghee Kim Seunghee Kim
14 Yokoso Boku Desu Japón Manabu Himeda Manabu Himeda
15 An Autonomous Agent Choreo España Toni Mitjanit Toni Mitjanit
16 Rivage \ Shoreline Canadá Caroline Caza, Psychocaravane Caroline Caza
17 Lines Dinamarca Toke Blicher Møller Toke Blicher Møller
18 Untitled México Salvador Herrera, Rodrigo Barquera Salvador Herrera, Rodrigo Barquera
19 Porter des choses Alemania Helmut Breineder Helmut Breineder
20 Time Rodent Francia Ondrej Schmerkin Nicolas
21 Shunga Italia Roberto Biadi Roberto Biadi
22 Santiago Reino Unido Emma Allen Emma Allen
23 Me-Kafka-Bogota Colombia Ricardo Arce , Camilo Cogua Ana Arce, ASIFA Colombia
24 Purple Dreams Turquía Murat Sayginer Murat Sayginer
25 Jane, Tarzan Wasn't That Cool España Bego Vicario Eduardo Elosegi
26 Serph-Feather Japón Tarafu Otani Tarafu Otani
27 Affordance Japón Hayato Nove Tomoko Nove
28 Abiogenesis México Jose martin Carrasco Ramirez José Martín Carrasco Ramírez
29 Ex Terrat Austria Reinhold Bidner Reinhold Bidner
30 Y. México Adrián Regnier Chávez Adrián Regnier Chávez
31 Dead Reckoning Austria Paul Wenninger, Susan Young Paul Wenninger

Universitaria

  Título País Dirección Producción
1 Tête à Tête Reino Unido Natasha Tonkin National Film and Television School United Kingdom
2 Icky Irán Parastoo Cardgar Soore Art University of Tehran
3 Ascribed Achievements Irán Samaneh Shojaei The Art University of Tehran
4 RIPrivacy Turquía Aycan Basar Academy of Art University
5 Therapy Room China Qieer Wang Maryland Institute College of Arts
6 Don't Think of a Pink Elephant Reino Unido Suraya Raja The National Film & Television School
7 The Pear China Tongreko, Wangyihao China Academy of Art
8 The Wrong End of the Stick Reino Unido Terri Matthews National Film and Television School
9 Vernon and Violet EEUU Nikoletta Kanakis Emerson College
10 The Indigestion Bélgica Mathilde Remy ENSAV La Cambre
11 Aeon Japón Ryotaro Miyajima Tokyo University of the Arts
12 Grandma Loleng Filipinas Che Tagyamon University of the Philippines
13 Escape Reino Unido Patti Roberts, Finnbarr Martin The Arts University Bournemouth
14 Mosquito: The Bite of Passage EEUU Brian Vincent Rhodes, Eric Cheng University of Southern California
15 The Biggest Wad Is Mine EEUU Samantha Gurry CalArts
16 The Remedy EEUU Zilai Feng CalArts
17 Steven Goes To The Park Bélgica Claudia Cortés Espejo ENSAV La Cambre
18 Chirps of the Tree Sparrow Filipinas Karl Derick Sia University of San Carlos
19 The Astronaut's Journal Alemania Marina Belikova Bauhaus University Weimar
20 Volcano Island Hungría Anna Katalin Lovrity MOME Anim
21 Adam EEUU Evelyn Jane Ross RISD
22 What the Fur?! Francia Several directors Objectif 3D
23 Bluenote Francia Quentin Collet, Amadine Pagnon, Héloïse Dorsan-Rachet, Félix Lambert L'École George Méliès
24 The Late Bird Gets the World Francia Thibaut Denise, Giovanni Anthony, Quentin Laurent, Benjamin Guillon L'École George Méliès
25 Dive with the Sun Francia Sisley De Cruz, Marine Le Borgne, Mo Bao L'École George Méliès
26 Two Worlds Francia Léa Chervet, Cécile De Gantès, Faustine Dumontier, Maxime Templé L'École George Méliès
27 Despair Canadá Nikole Mc Gregor Ontario College of Art and Design University
28 Candy.zip Japón Tomoki Misato Tokyo University of the Arts
29 I want... Japón Xi Chen TAMA Art University
30 A Table Game España Nicolás Petelski Polytechnic University of Valencia
31 All You Can Eat México Jose Manuel Perez Dominguez, Paulina Galindo Figueroa Universidad de Artes Digitales
32 Tantalus Argentina Juan Facundo Ayerbe, Christian Krieghoff Universidad de Buenos Aires (UBA)
33 Rust Canadá Rafael Melo, Pierre-Luc Ouellet, Antoine Barthod, Michael Savoie, Elisabeth T. Demers, David Groulx Université Laval
34 Resistance Zucchinis Francia Mélissa Idri, Benoit Lecailtel, Ivana Ngamou, Côme Balguerie Supinfocom Rubika
35 Charlie's Buck Teeth Francia Esther Lalanne, Xing Yao, Valentin Sabin, Camille Verninas, Chao-Hao Yang Supinfocom Rubika
36 Enter The Bathysphere Francia Louise Duveau Pôle IIID
37 Nailbiter Reino Unido Laura Hodkin Edinburgh College of Art
38 Leave With Me Hong Kong Mel Wong Savannah College of Art and Design
39 Forgetmenot Austria Kyra von Baeckmann, Markus Hadinger FH Hagenberg University of Applied Sciences
40 Cycle EEUU Alex Ishida CalArts
41 Jazz Orgie Alemania Irina Rubina Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
42 Obscure Meals Japón Narihiro Kawano Kyushu Sangyo University
43 Asteria Francia Alexandre Arpentinier, Mathieu Blanchys, Lola Grand, Tristan Lamarca, Thomas Lemaille, Jean-Charles Lusseau ESMA
44 iRony Australia Radheya Jegatheva Perth Modern/ Curtin
45 Delicatessen Macao Fenglin Chen School of the Art Institute of Chicago
46 Never Without My Denture Francia Hugo Favre, Alice Coutelle, Thomas Dibet, Eliette Gibaud, Cerise Grefferat, Guillaume Jarrosson, Thi Bich Pham, Thibault Spieser Bellecour School of Arts
47 Silent London Reino Unido Ivelina Ivanova University of Westminster
48 Ming EEUU Danski Tang CalArts
49 Race Reino Unido Yan Dan Wong Kingston University
50 Projection on Sofa Bélgica Violette Delvoye La Cambre
51 Zdravstvuite! Japón Yoko Yuki Tokyo University of the Arts
52 Feeling good España Alba del Castillo BimViz Estudio
53 Overrun Francia Pierre Ropars, Antonin Derory, Diane Thirault, Jérémie Cottard, Matthieu Druaud, Adrien Zumbihl Supinfocom Rubika
54 Twin Islands Francia Manon Sailly, Charlotte Sarfati, Christine Jaudoin, Lara Cochetel, Raphaël Huot, Fanny Teisson Supinfocom Rubika
55 In your Hands Francia Delphine Delannoy, Lisa Baillon, Tsu-Ning Lai, Atiyyah Lallmahomed, Gwenaël Renaud, Daphné Westelynck Supinfocom Rubika
56 Rascals Bélgica Jasmine Elsen RITCS, Royal Institute of Theatre, Cinema and Sound
57 On The Origin Of Beer República Checa Eliška Chytková Tomas Bata University in Zlín
58 Ayny - My Second Eye Alemania Ahmad Saleh Academy of Media Arts Cologne
59 678 Alemania EunJin Park Academy of Media Arts Cologne
60 Rubik Alemania Xenia Smirnov Film University Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
61 Mxtro México Alfredo Franco SAE Institute Mx
62 Call of Cuteness Alemania Brenda Lien University of Art and Design Offenbach
63 Citipati Alemania Andreas Feix Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
64 Blue México Sofia Miller SAE Institute Mx
65 Druidas México Rafael Acedo SAE Institute Mx
66 Konijn México Yasmin Islas SAE Institute Mx

Videoclip

  Título País Dirección Producción
1 Pink cream Rusia Anna Zolotukhina Anna Zolotukhina
2 CopyCat Club - Ganz Berlin Italia Riccardo Torresi Riccardo Torresi
3 Sea (music by Trio Port Mone) Bielorrusia Tsikhanovich Marharita Tsikhanovich Marharita
4 Merk – I’m Easy Nueva Zelanda Parallel Teeth  
5 Frances - "Grow" Reino Unido Le Cube Francesca Di Muro
6 My Research Francia Charlie Mars, Kazy Usclef  
7 DEUS Francia Alexandra Battault , Rebecca Essler Vincent Chiarotto
8 Mark Lotterman - Happy Países Bajos Alice saey Alice saey
9 Cosmos México santiago vela (proceso inutil) Santiago Vela (proceso inutil)
10 Madness Polonia Adrian Szczepaniak Adrian Szczepaniak
11 Marvelous City Alemania Dmitry Zakharov, Jake Harrison Meyer  
12 Distreeto Federal México Aranzazu Zamora Ana Cruz
13 Trains Reino Unido Jola Kudela Jola Kudela
14 Fly Away Canadá Isaac King Isaac King
15 Kite Portugal João Pombeiro  
16 Untitled (Particledance 06_03) EEUU A. Bill Miller  
17 Yeti Lane - Aurore Francia Simon Gesrel, Arnaud Viémont Manuel Cam, Vast Be Mess
18 Psychedelic Moment Nº 13: Breech Delivery Brasil Daniel Bruson Coala Filmes
19 Whitney - Polly EEUU Sarina Nihei Secretly Canadian
20 Watsky - "Knots" México Diego Huacuja T. , Carlos Lopez Estrada Basa Estudio
21 God of Loss EEUU Andrew Benincasa  
22 Harmonia Japón Tarafu Otani  
23 Adina E - Changing Israel Yoni Goodman Adina Even Zohar
24 Adogás Brasil Henrique Neumann Henrique Neumann
25 Fisherman República Checa Martin Zivocky, Veronyka Jelinek  
26 Awesome Beetle’s Colors Latvia Indra Sproge Janis Zarzeckis
27 Hong Kong Blood Opera - Unicorn Killer México Francisco Olvera Park Francisco Olvera Park

Secuencia de Títlos de Crédito

  Título País Dirección Producción
1 "OK Jaanu" Title Sequence Animation India Vijesh Rajan, Yashoda Parthasarthy Pratheek Thomas
2 Db Director's Cut México Jorge David Villa Jorge David Villa
3 Ping Pong Tournament 2 - Opening Credits Guatemala Maynor Cifuentes Maynor Cifuentes
4 Don Flamigo - Secuencia de Créditos México Manuel Cetina, Jorge Silvadoray Jorge Silvadoray
5 Style Frames Israel Eran Hilleli Eran Hilleli

Spot Publicitario

  Título País Dirección Producción
1 Vika's Dream Países Bajos Felipe Machado , Tiago Marcondes Vanderlei Santana
2 Teachers - Sanskara School India Anoodha Kunnath Curiouser
3 /slash trailer 2016 Austria Wolfgang Matzl Markus Keuschnigg
4 #WeBelieveInThePowerOfLove // Nike // R.T. // Director’s Cut Italia Luca Finotti Section80 And Luca Finotti Studio
5 Woodland Trust – The Guardian Reino Unido Moth Moth
6 Never Stop Evolving España Tavo, Cypheraudio  
7 Little Machines EEUU Oscar Esteban González Luna  
8 The Power of Ideas México Rodrigo Martínez, Kevin J Mancilla Diego Acevedo
9 Peephole España María Pulido, Alba Capilla Máster en Animación UPV
10 POBO México Alexandra Castellanos  
11 The Mermaid - SNSM Francia Flying V Wizz
12 Mother Russia Bleeds Francia CRCR Wizz
13 YOLO UNIVERSITY México Salvador Herrera Salvador Herrera, Betsy Larios
14 ¡Viva Villa! Francia Samuel Yal Samuel Yal
15 The Big Question – Kernel Reino Unido Moth Moth
16 Open Annual Awards España Tavo, Flowaudio  
17 Mitre - The World Belongs to the Curious México Zoveck  
18 Picnic Arts Media 2015 México Diego Huacuja T. Basa Estudio
19 Palladium - Join the Journey Reino Unido Katie Steed Aaron Wood