ZZZ
ABOUT HOME TRASH OFFICIAL SELECTION SPONSORS LINEUP PROGRAM ARCHIVE ONLINE STORE CUTOUT TV AFTER MOVIE ESPAÑOL

#NewWaysOfSeeing
#OnceAñosReinvención

14-17.nov.019

1 MUSIC VIDEO
2 Title Director Production Country
3 8 Pairs: Fugue VI. Very Slowly Tony Forgey   United States
4 Adina E – I Couldn’t Help Myself Yoni Goodman   Israel
5 Afterimage Filippo Morini Sawa Colli Italy
6 Birds Kathrin Steinbacher, Jade Evans   United Kingdom
7 FJAAK – Snow Raman Djafari   Germany
8 Gelbart – March of the Thinking Machines Adi Gelbart   Germany
9 Hateful Goo Max Winston Max Winston United States
10 I’m Not Andrea Schneider   Switzerland
11 Juana Molina – Paraguaya Punk Dante Zaballa Dante Zaballa Argentina
12 Konnichiwa – Porter Daniel Barreto   Mexico
13 L’abîme Esstro9   Mexico
14 Lament Paulina Zybinska Michael Devlin Belgium
15 Lea Porcelain – The Love Jakob Schmidt   Germany
16 Lemons – Deseisaocho la banda Daniela Godel   Spain
17 Loor – Waters Salvador Herrera Gwilym Sainsbury / Salvador Herrera Mexico
18 Mirrors and the Message Marie Lavis   Switzerland
19 Okami Motomichi Nakamura   United States
20 One Last Time Javier Longobardo James O´Leary Spain
21 Reer Francois Vogel Francois Vogel, Mikhal Bak France
22 SIAMÉS – MR. FEAR Pablo Rafael Roldán, Ezequiel Torres Pablo Rafael Roldán, Ezequiel Torres Argentina
23 The Beatles – Glass Onion Alasdair Brotherston, Jock Mooney Richard Barnett United Kingdom
24 The Elephant’s Song Lynn Tomlinson Lynn Tomlinson United States
25 Welcome To The Sun Daniel Barreto, Paula Palomar   Mexico
26        
27 STUDENT FILM
28 Title Director Production Country
29 (In)Dividual Beatriz Bagulho University of the West of England United Kingdom
30 2.3 x 2.6 x 3.2 Jiaqi Wang Royal College of Art China
31 300 g/m2 Kamila Kučíková Estonian Academy of Arts Estonia
32 A Fish On My Bed Pei-Yi Lin National Taipei University of Business Taiwan
33 Access to Excess Tom Coute Rhode Island School of Design United States
34 Alef b’Tamuz Yael Reisfeld Bezlel Israel
35 Amaryllis Wong Ying Kwan, Ng Wing Kiu The Open University of Hong Kong Hong Kong
36 Animals Tue Sanggaard Gobelins Denmark
37 Apart Diana Cam Van Nguyen FAMU – Film and TV School of Academy of Performing Arts in Prague Czech Republic
38 Atomic Love Ian Felipe Cortés Esqueda SAE Institute México Mexico
39 Big Boy Jonathan Phanhsay-Chamson EMCA Angoulême France
40 Breath Aneta Siurnicka University of Arts in Poznań Poland
41 Caldeira Julie Bousquet, Estelle Hocquet, Catherine Manesse Gobelins France
42 Cante Teresa Baroet Estonian Academy of Arts Estonia
43 Deepness Of The Fry August Niclasen Gobelins Denmark
44 Dorothy Ann Upton IADT Dun Laoghaire Ireland
45 Echoes Diana Acién Manzorro Spain
46 Entropia Flóra Anna Buda MOME Hungary
47 Grandpa Zozo Jhen, Tena Galovic, Marine Varguy, Yen-Chen Liu, Ellis Kayin Chan Gobelins France
48 Happy Hob Kabob Austin Frick DePaul University United States
49 Iam Twisq Red Wong, Ray Mok School of Creative Media, City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong
50 In Her Boots Kathrin Steinbacher Royal College Of Art United Kingdom
51 In Passing Esther Cheung Sheridan College Canada
52 Knife Hanging From A Tree JiHee Nam California Institute of the Arts Republic of Korea
53 Les Lèvres Gercées Fabien Corre, Kelsi Phung Gobelins France
54 Love Me, Fear Me Veronica Solomon Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF Germany
55 Me And My Magnet And My Dead Friend Liu Maoning Communication University of China China
56 Mirrors and the Message Marie Lavis HEAD-Geneva Switzerland
57 MOWB Kazuki Yuhara Tokyo University of Arts Japan
58 Nest Eszter Jánka Academy of Media Arts Cologne Germany
59 Ñihi Tamara Cruz SAE Institute México Mexico
60 O28 Otalia Caussé, Geoffroy Collin, Louise Grardel, Antoine Marchand, Robin Merle, Fabien Meyran Supinfocom Rubika France
61 Ode to Childhood Luís Vital, João Monteiro Instituto Politécnico de Portalegre, Portugal. Portugal
62 Perspective Bas Hordijk Utrecht School of the Arts (HKU) Netherlands
63 Protocorba Kirill Khachaturov Moscow School of New Cinema Russian Federation
64 Second Floor Dymphie Huijssen AKV|St. Joost Master Institute Netherlands
65 Sofa_r Yu-An Jao Taipei National University of the Arts Taiwan
66 Strong Independent Space Dominik Krakowiak Lodz Film School Poland
67 Studies Aya Gannot Bezalel Academy of Arts and Design Israel
68 Summer Sky Reverie Yoshiro Kawakami Tokyo University of the Arts Japan
69 Survival HK Louise Pau California Institute of the Arts China
70 Tayau Christopher Aguilar SAE Institute México Mexico
71 Template Message Marin Martinie École Nationale Supérieure des Arts Décoratifs de Paris (EnsAD) France
72 Text Complex Haruka Hiramatsu Tokyo University of the Arts , Graduats School of Film and New Media , Department of Animation Japan
73 The Incredible Wardrobegadget of Dr. Stein Plačková Tomas Bata University in Zlin Czech Republic
74 The Little Ship Anastasia Makhlina VGIK Russian Federation
75 The Onion House Corey Householder Savannah College of Art and Design United States
76 The Right to Fall Apart Rika Tarigan Bauhaus University Weimar, Germany Germany
77 Tom Has A Plant Thinh Nguyen Gobelins Denmark
78 Trois Francs Six Sous Clémence Ottevaere, Florence Blain, Louise Leblond, Varoon Indalkar, Morgane Ladjel, Hugo Valdelièvre-Rattier Supinfocom Rubika France
79 Wrestler Kwak Ki-hyuk Korea National University of Arts. / Film, Tv & Multimedia Republic of Korea
80        
81        
82 NARRATIVE
83 Título Director Producción País
84 Adelina Ana Portilla Ana Portilla, Sofía de Antuñano Mexico
85 Almost There Nelly Michenaud Nathanael Baring, Kate Phibbs United Kingdom
86 Bavure Donato Sansone   France
87 Bear With Me Daphna Awadish   Netherlands
88 Bird Wu-Ching Chang Wu-Ching Chang Taiwan
89 Blieschow Christoph Sarow Lena-Carolin Lohfink Germany
90 Butterfly & Mouse Mira Yankova Roumen Barrosov Bulgaria
91 Children’s Carnaval Ana Luiza Primo, Clara Barros, Clara Braem, Duda Cellos, Helena Vilar, Leticia de Vicq, Luana Matos, Luma Rodrigues, Tatiana Hagen Claudia Bolshaw Brazil
92 Colaholic Marcin Podolec Marcin Podolec, Wiktoria Podolec Poland
93 DUO Tania Sharavarava Tania Sharavarava Czech Republic
94 ELI Nate Milton Nate Milton, Buck St. Thomas, Robert Bohn United States
95 Gold Fish Fish Wang   Taiwan
96 Good Intentions Anna Mantzaris Anna Mantzaris United Kingdom
97 Gravity Amir Admoni Amir Admoni Brazil
98 Imbued Life Ivana Bosnjak, Thomas Johnson Vanja Andrijevic Croatia
99 Inanimate Lucia Bulgheroni NFTS – National Film and Television School, Lennard Ortmann United Kingdom
100 Lionverse Hayden Chun Hei Mok Elmo Wai Yan Fung Hong Kong
101 Long Live The King (Viva El Rey) Luis Tellez Luis Tellez Mexico
102 MAD-ERA Rodrigo Beltrán Soria Rodrigo Beltrán Soria Mexico
103 Maestro Illogic Bloom Pictures France
104 Metamorphosis Juan Fran Jacinto, Carla Pereira Nicolas Schmerkin (Autour de Minuit), Ramon Alos (Bígaro Films) France
105 Mr. Mare Luca Tóth Gábor Osváth, Péter Benjámin Lukács, Ron Dyens Hungary
106 Muedra Cesar Diaz Melendez Pedro Collantes Spain
107 Mum’s the Word Khris Cembe Uniko, Autour De Minuit Spain
108 Neighbors Rodrigo Martinez, Sarah Paramo Diego Acevedo Mexico
109 One Liner Matthew Lee Teodora Shaleva United Kingdom
110 PATCHWORK Maria Manero Muro Maria Manero Muro Spain
111 Peeping Winkle Michael Linhart Michael Linhart Australia
112 Primos Federico Gutierrez Obeso Honmero Ramirez Tena Mexico
113 Tadpole Jean-Claude Rozec Colette Quesson France
114 THARA Paco Ramírez, Tanya O’Carroll Paula Astorga, Tanya O’Carroll, Samuel Olivarez, Paco Ramírez, Jorge Ruiseñor Mexico
115 The Big Rip David Buob David Buob Germany
116 The Bird & the Whale Carol Freeman Jonathan Clarke Ireland
117 The Dream Report Jack O’Shea Jack O’Shea Ireland
118 The Fall of Rome Balázs Turai Péter Benjámin Lukács, Gábor Osváth, Drasko Ivezic Hungary
119 The Inner Turmoils of Someone Who’s Definitely Not Me James Cheetham   United Kingdom
120 The Juggler Skirmanta Jakaité Art Shot, Tripode Productions & Perspective Films Lithuania
121 The Proposal Gerlando Infuso Marie Volkenner Belgium
122 There Were Four of Us Cassie Shao   United States
123 Traces Sophie Tavert Macian , Hugo Frassetto Arnaud Demuynck France
124 Under the Rib Cage Bruno Tondeur Nicolas Schmerkin, Gregory Zalcman Belgium
125 White Lobster Paul Gomez Lopez Luis Enrique Andrade Nery, Gonzalo Estrada Mexico
126 Winter in the Rainforest Anu-Laura Tuttelberg Moon Birds Studios OÜ, Nukufilm Studio, Estudio Carabás, Art Shot Estonia
Start Start
ES